Divisional structure (2018 - 19 season)

Listed below is the divisional structure of the Berkshire Chess Association for the 2018 - 2019 season:

 
Division One
Silver Rook Trophy
Grading limit: open
Default timecontrol: 75/30+15
Rounds: 1
Boards: 6
Tie-split method: Match points, game points, game point difference
Age limit: none
Adjournment possible: yes
Adjudication possible: no
Colours: determined by coin toss
Handicap: none
Basingstoke A
Captain: John Shaddick
Import these fixture(s) into your calendar
Bourne End A
Captain: Roger D de Coverley
Import these fixture(s) into your calendar
Camberley A
Captain: Colin Lyne
Import these fixture(s) into your calendar
Crowthorne A
Captain: Ken Coates
Import these fixture(s) into your calendar
Maidenhead A
Captain: Paul Cooksey
Import these fixture(s) into your calendar
Reading A
Captain: John Roper
Import these fixture(s) into your calendar
Reading B
Captain: John Roper
Import these fixture(s) into your calendar
Sandhurst A
Captain: Tim Cutter
Import these fixture(s) into your calendar
Division Two
FS Woolford Trophy
Grading limit: open
Default timecontrol: 75/30+15
Rounds: 1
Boards: 6
Tie-split method: Match points, game points, game point difference
Age limit: none
Adjournment possible: yes
Adjudication possible: no
Colours: determined by coin toss
Handicap: none
Bracknell A
Captain: Simon Sellick
Import these fixture(s) into your calendar
Camberley B
Captain: John Upham
Import these fixture(s) into your calendar
Crowthorne B
Captain: George Green
Import these fixture(s) into your calendar
Eton College A
Captain: Justin Moston
Import these fixture(s) into your calendar
Henley A
Captain: Roger Betts
Import these fixture(s) into your calendar
Maidenhead B
Captain: Nigel Smith
Import these fixture(s) into your calendar
Newbury A
Captain: David Skyrme
Import these fixture(s) into your calendar
Reading C
Captain: Witek Koreywo
Import these fixture(s) into your calendar
Reading D
Captain: Witek Koreywo
Import these fixture(s) into your calendar
Division Three
Division Three Trophy
Grading limit: <176
Default timecontrol: G75
Rounds: 1
Boards: 6
Tie-split method: Match points, game points, game point difference
Age limit: none
Adjournment possible: no
Adjudication possible: no
Colours: pre-determined: away team has White on odds
Handicap: none
Bourne End B
Captain: Kevin Hawkins
Import these fixture(s) into your calendar
Camberley C
Captain: David Hemmings
Import these fixture(s) into your calendar
Crowthorne C
Captain: Sreeram Sethuraman
Import these fixture(s) into your calendar
Eton College B
Captain: Justin Moston
Import these fixture(s) into your calendar
Maidenhead C
Captain: Keith Trower
Import these fixture(s) into your calendar
Reading E
Captain: Witek Koreywo
Import these fixture(s) into your calendar
Division Four
TBA Trophy
Grading limit: <r121
Default timecontrol: R30
Rounds: 2
Boards: 4
Tie-split method: Match points, game points, game point difference
Age limit: none
Adjournment possible: no
Adjudication possible: no
Colours: pre-determined: away team has White on odds
Handicap: none
Crowthorne D
Captain: Toby Announced
Import these fixture(s) into your calendar
Eton College C
Captain: Justin Moston
Import these fixture(s) into your calendar